Committees

Steering Committee

Piet Demeester, Ghent University – iMinds, Belgium
Prosper Chemouil, Orange Labs, France
Tibor Cinkler, Budapest University of Technology and Economics, Hungary
Roberto Clemente, Telecom Italia, Italy
Robert Doverspike, AT&T Labs, USA
Deep Medhi, University of Missouri-Kansas City, USA
Ken-ichi Sato, Nagoya University, Japan
Dominic Schupke, Airbus Group Innovations, Germany
David Tipper, University of Pittsburgh, USA

TPC Chairs

Didier Colle, Ghent University–iMinds, Belgium
Wouter Tavernier, Ghent University-iMinds, Belgium
Dominic Schupke, Airbus Group Innovations, Germany

General Chair

Piet Demeester, Ghent University – iMinds, Belgium

Organizing Committee Chair

Mario Pickavet, Ghent University – iMinds, Belgium

TPC Members

Chadi Assi, Concordia University
Achim Autenrieth, ADVA Optical Networking
Péter Babarczi, Budapest University of Technology and Economics
Thomas Bauschert, Chemnitz University of Technology
Bela Berde, Alcatel-Lucent Bell Labs France
Gergely Biczók, Norwegian University of Science and Technology
Eusebi Calle, University of Girona
Hakki Cankaya, Fujitsu Network Communications
Rocky Chang, The Hong Kong Polytechnic University
Prosper Chemouil, Orange Labs
Piotr Cholda, AGH University of Science and Technology
Tibor Cinkler, Budapest University of Technology and Economics
Nicola Ciulli, Nextworks s.r.l.
Didier Colle, iMinds - Ghent University
Goutam Das, IIT Kharagpur
Saurav Das, Stanford University
John Doucette, University of Alberta
Georgios Ellinas, University of Cyprus
Yashar Ganjali, University of Toronto
Teresa Gomes, University of Coimbra
Eric Gourdin, Orange Labs
Ashwin Gumaste, Indian Institute of Technology
László Gyarmati, Telefonica Research
Anwar Haque, Bell Canada
Hiroaki Harai, National Institute of Information and Communications Technology
Hiroshi Hasegawa, Nagoya University
Bjarne Helvik, Norwegian University of Science and Technology
Pin-Han Ho, University of Waterloo
Yutaka Ishibashi, Nagoya Institute of Technology
Brigitte Jaumard, Concordia University
Sun-il Kim, University of Alabama in Huntsville
Arie M. C. A. Koster, RWTH Aachen University
Gregory Levitin, University of electronic science and Technology of China
Bin Lin, Dalian Maritime University
Jose Marzo, Universitat de Girona
Xavier Masip-Bruin, Universitat Politecnica de Catalunya
Darli Mello, University of Brasilia
Michael Menth, University of Tuebingen
Attila Mitcsenkov, Budapest University of Technology and Economics
Miklos Molnar, LIRMM / University Montpellier 2
Masayuki Murata, Osaka University
Maurizio Naldi, University of Rome Tor Vergata
Homayoun Nikookar, Delft University of Technology
Ilkka Norros, VTT Technical Research Centre of Finland
Sangheon Pack, Korea University
Dimitri Papadimitriou, Alcatel-Lucent Bell
Radia Perlman, Intel Laboratories
Mario Pickavet, Ghent University - iMinds
Michal Pióro, Warsaw University of Technology
Marco Quagliotti, Telecom Italia
Jacek Rak, Gdansk University of Technology
Byrav Ramamurthy, University of Nebraska-Lincoln
Gábor Rétvári, Budapest University of Technology and Economics
Johannes Riedl, Siemens AG
Sarah Ruepp, Technical University of Denmark
Brunilde Sansò, Ecole Polytechnique de Montreal
Laurent Schumacher, FUNDP - The University of Namur
Dominic Schupke, Airbus Group Innovations
Gangxiang Shen, Soochow University
Basem Shihada, KAUST
Arun Somani, Iowa State University
Péter Soproni, Budapest University of Technology and Economics
Salvatore Spadaro, Universitat Politecnica de Catalunya (UPC)
Kris Steenhaut, Vrije Universiteit Brussel
James Sterbenz, University of Kansas & Lancaster University (UK)
Suresh Subramaniam, The George Washington University
János Tapolcai, Budapest University of Technology and Economics
Wouter Tavernier, Ghent University - iMinds
Ioannis Tomkos, AIT
Massimo Tornatore, Politecnico di Milano
Krzysztof Wajda, AGH University of Science and Technology
Krzysztof Walkowiak, Wroclaw University of Technology
Lena Wosinska, KTH Royal Institute of Technology
Miki Yamamoto, Kansai University
Katsunori Yamaoka, Tokyo Institute of Technology
Marat Zhanikeev, Kyushu Institute of Technology
Yanmin Zhu, Shanghai Jiao Tong University
Harald Øverby, Norwegian University of Science and Technology